English (The Press (News and Journalism))
release date [correct]
CONT: Institutions should also provide the following information on their publishing activities to the Canada Communication Group-Publishing when requested to do so: the anticipated release date ...
French (Presse écrite)
date de diffusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui a trait à l'édition, les institutions devraient également fournir au Groupe Communication Canada-Edition, sur demande, les informations (sur) la date prévue de diffusion [...]