English (Biochemistry; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
controlled environment [correct]
DEF: A closed environment in which parameters, such as light, temperature, relative humidity and sometimes the partial gas pressure (and possibly its composition), are fully controlled.
French (Biochimie; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
environnement contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]; atmosphère contrôlée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atmosphère dans laquelle certains paramètres physiques, microbiologiques et chimiques sont fixés et régulés en fonction du type d'activité qui y est exercé.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
ambiente controlado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ambiente cuyas condiciones de presión, temperatura, humedad, etc. están reguladas automáticamente.