English (Animal Housing Facilities; Animal Husbandry)
controlled environment [correct]
DEF: Livestock housing where temperature, humidity, lighting, etc. are controlled by tight construction and automatic ventilation.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des animaux)
atmosphère contrôlée [correct, feminine noun]; milieu contrôlé [masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment pour le bétail et dans lequel la température, l'humidité, l'éclairage, etc. sont régis par une construction étanche et une ventilation mécanique automatisée.
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Cría de ganado)
ambiente controlado [correct, masculine noun]; medio controlado [correct, masculine noun]