English (Veterinary Medicine; Biotechnology)
exudate [correct, noun]
DEF: Fluid, cells or cellular debris that has escaped from the blood vessels and been deposited in tissues or on tissue surfaces, usually as a result of an inflammation.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Biotechnologie)
exsudat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide organique qui suinte au niveau d'une surface enflammée.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Biotecnología)
exudado [masculine noun]