English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
primary grade determinant [correct]
OBS: Commercial movements and cleaning of prairie grains may be subject to three sets of CGC [Canadian Grain Commission] quality standards [:] "commercially clean", export grade determinants, and primary grade determinants.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural form.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
facteur déterminant de grades primaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le grain transporté et nettoyé peut être assujetti à trois ensembles de normes visant la qualité imposées par la CCG [Commission canadienne des grains], à savoir-commercialement net, les facteurs déterminants de grades pour l'exportation et les facteurs déterminants de grades primaires.
OBS: Terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: Terme et usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
factor determinante de grado primario [masculine noun]