English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
archived file [correct, standardized]
DEF: A file for which an archive file exists.
OBS: archived file: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
fichier archivé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fichier pour lequel il existe un fichier d'archives.
OBS: fichier archivé : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Seguridad de IT)
fichero archivado [correct, masculine noun]; archivo archivado [masculine noun]