English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
drop frame side rail [correct]
DEF: Chassis frame side rail whose depth varies over its length.
OBS: Side rails of this type are found on dropped chassis frames.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
longeron incurvé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longeron de cadre de châssis dont le profil n'est pas constant sur toute sa longueur.
OBS: Les longerons incurvés se retrouvent, par exemple, sur les cadres de châssis surbaissés.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
larguero de cama baja [correct, masculine noun]; larguero lateral de cama baja [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Larguero de bastidor de perfil hacia abajo.
OBS: Por ejemplo, los largueros rebajados se utilizan en los chasis hacia abajo.