English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
paddle-type mixer; paddle mixer; blade mixer
OBS: The ingredients for most concrete blocks are mixed in a paddle-type mixer, and the very dry mix is fed into a block-forming machine.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
malaxeur à palette [masculine noun]; mélangeur à ailettes [masculine noun]; mélangeur à palettes [masculine noun]
OBS: Les postes d'enrobage à chaud sous leur forme actuelle avec trieur doseur, tambour sécheur, malaxeur à palette, existaient bien avant la guerre de 1914-1918.