English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
non-callable bond [correct]; noncallable bond [correct]
DEF: Bond that cannot be recalled or redeemed prior to maturity.
CONT: The "callable bond" is viewed as a hybrid instrument composed of an otherwise identical non-callable bond plus an option on that bond.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation non remboursable [correct, feminine noun]; obligation non rachetable [correct, feminine noun]; obligation ne pouvant être amortie par obligation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono no rescatable antes del vencimiento [masculine noun]; bono no redimible antes del vencimiento [masculine noun]