English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Prosthetic Dentistry)
impression paste [correct]
DEF: A material usually supplied as a base and a hardener to be mixed together and used as a corrective impression material.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie prothétique)
pâte à empreinte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ingrédients pour la prise de l'empreinte. Il s'agit des ingrédients nécessaires à la prise de l'empreinte, c'est-à-dire la pâte à empreinte.