English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
supply reservoir; wet tank
OBS: Stores compressed air. First reservoir in system, air cools here causing condensation, therefore reservoir contains most moisture when drained.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
réservoir décanteur [masculine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé