English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Thermal Insulation)
insulation
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Isolation thermique)
revêtement isolant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Aislamiento y acústica arquitectónicos; Aislamiento térmico)
material aislante [correct, masculine noun]