English (Accounting)
balance brought forward [correct]; balance carried forward [correct]
French (Comptabilité)
solde reporté [correct, masculine noun]; solde à nouveau [correct, masculine noun]; report [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Solde que l'on a reporté de la page précédente.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
saldo traspasado [masculine noun]; transporte a cuenta nueva [masculine noun]