English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
theatre-in-the-round [correct]; theater-in-the-round [correct]; arena theater [correct]
DEF: A theater having the acting area in the center of the auditorium with the audience seated on all sides of the stage - called also theater-in-the-round.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles)
théâtre en rond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salle de théâtre où les spectateurs sont placés en cercle autour de l'aire de jeu, comme au cirque ou dans une aréna.