English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
communications system [correct]; CS [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
système de communications [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTS.