English (Crop Protection)
capsule suspension [correct]; CS [correct]
DEF: A stable suspension of capsules in a fluid normally intended for dilution with water before use.
French (Protection des végétaux)
suspension de capsules [correct, feminine noun]; CS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suspension à diluer dans l'eau avant l'emploi, dans laquelle les particules solides sont des capsules contenant la substance active.