English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Computer Systems Administration Group [correct]; CS [correct]; Computer Systems Administration [correct]; CS [correct]; CS
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, this occupational group was integrated into the Computer Systems Group.
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Gestion des systèmes d'ordinateurs [correct, masculine noun]; CS [correct, masculine noun]; Gestion des systèmes d'ordinateurs [correct, masculine noun]; CS [correct, masculine noun]; CS
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, ce groupe professionnel est intégré au groupe Systèmes d'ordinateurs.
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.