English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
specific fuel consumption [correct]; SFC [correct]; specific consumption
DEF: The weight flow rate of fuel required to produce a unit of power or thrust, for example, pounds per horsepower-hour.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Propulsion des aéronefs)
consommation spécifique de carburant [correct, feminine noun]; CSC [proposal, feminine noun]; consommation spécifique [feminine noun]; CS [feminine noun]; CS