English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
cool star [correct]; CS [correct]
CONT: Cool stars play a major role in astrophysics; they define the largest stellar class, comprising our Sun as an average example. Most cool stars maintain magnetically confined atmospheres which give rise to particle acceleration and plasma heating.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
étoile froide [correct, feminine noun]