English (Internet and Telematics)
client-server [correct, adjective]; CS [correct, adjective]; client/server [correct, adjective]; CS [correct, adjective]; CS
DEF: In a computer network, [pertaining to] a philosophy of network organization in which each user's computer is equipped with a client program, an application that works ... to find information or resources.
CONT: In client-server architecture, a host computer or server, supplies database information to a client, or connected computer.
French (Internet et télématique)
client-serveur [correct, adjective]; CS [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie la distribution de la logique d'application entre clients et serveurs.