English (Practice and Procedural Law)
enunciate
CONT: Savin, supra, which has always been regarded as enunciating the rule of law that applies in Canada.
OBS: Bankruptcy proceedings.
French (Droit judiciaire)
représenter
CONT: L'affaire Savin citée plus haut qui a toujours été considérée comme représentant la règle de droit qui prévaut au Canada.
OBS: Terminologie en usage au Service correctionnel du Canada.