English (General Vocabulary)
represent [correct]; rep [correct]
OBS: represent; rep: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
représenter [correct]; rep [correct]
OBS: représenter; rep : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.