English (Mathematics)
invariance [correct]; invariant property [correct]; symmetry [correct]
DEF: A mathematical property of some space unchanged after the application of any member from some given family of transformations.
French (Mathématiques)
propriété invariante [correct, feminine noun]; invariance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété de ce qui est invariant, qui se conserve dans une transformation de nature physique ou mathématique.
CONT: mesure invariante, cercle invariant, distribution invariante.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
invariancia [correct, feminine noun]; invariación [correct, feminine noun]