English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
sensor amplifier [officially approved]
OBS: sensor amplifier : term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
amplificateur de capteur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: amplificateur de capteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.