English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Telecommunications Transmission; Computer Hardware)
artificial load [correct]
DEF: A resistance, equal to the modulus of the impedance of the normal load, that is connected to the output of an amplifier during its tests thus replacing the normal load.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Matériel informatique)
circuit de charge fictif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
carga artificial [correct, feminine noun]; carga ficticia [correct, feminine noun]