English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
speech transmitter [correct]
CONT: The... communication unit was specifically developed for the... full face mask. It is mounted to the visor frame and is therefore fully integrated. For clear audibility by voice amplifier or radio – even under extreme conditions.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
amplificateur vocal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qu'il s'agisse d'un système radio, d'un amplificateur vocal ou d'un affichage tête haute, tous les dispositifs peuvent être intégrés directement dans le masque et utilisés en toute facilité.