English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
noninverting amplifier
CONT: A noninverting amplifier is an amplifier for which the output signal is in phase with the input signal.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur de tension sans inversion [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur sans inversion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le montage amplificateur de tension sans inversion peut, tout comme l'amplificateur inverseur, faire appel à un pont diviseur de sortie.