English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
non-isolated amplifier [correct, standardized]; nonisolated amplifier [correct, standardized]
DEF: An amplifier that has an electrical connection between the signal circuit and another circuit including ground.
OBS: non-isolated amplifier : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: nonisolated amplifier : designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur non isolé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Amplificateur possédant une connexion électrique entre le circuit de signal et au moins un autre circuit, y compris la terre.
OBS: amplificateur non isolé : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Amplificadores (Electrónica))
amplificador no aislado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amplificador que tiene una conexión eléctrica el circuito de señales y otro circuito, incluyendo la tierra.