English (Electronics; Telecommunications Transmission)
neutralization [correct]
DEF: The use of a balancing circuit in an amplifier, in such a way as to neutralize the effect of an inherent feedback, for example, one arising from interelectrode capacitance.
French (Électronique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
neutrodynage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compensation, par réaction opposée, d'une réaction interne non désirée de la sortie sur l'entrée d'un amplificateur, résultant par exemple d'une capacité inter-électrode.
Spanish (Electrónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
neutralización [correct, feminine noun]