English (Electrical Engineering; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
feedback amplifier [correct]
DEF: An amplifier in which a part of the output signal is returned to the system and combined with the input signal.
French (Électrotechnique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
amplificateur à réaction [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur à rétroaction [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
amplificador de retroalimentación [correct, masculine noun]; amplificador de reacción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amplificador que usa el principio de retroalimentación para ejecutar operaciones en las señales usando alguna función de la señal de salida como parte de la señal de entrada.