English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
phase shift oscillator [correct]; phase-shift oscillator
DEF: An oscillator in which a network having a phase shift of an odd multiple of 180 °(per stage) at the oscillation frequency is connected between the output and input of an amplifier. When the phase shift is obtained by resistance-capacitance elements, the circuit is called an RC phase-shift oscillator.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
oscillateur à décalage [correct, masculine noun]; oscillateur à déphasage [masculine noun]; oscillateur à réseau déphaseur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Osciladores y circuitos oscilantes (Electrónica))
oscilador de desfase [correct, masculine noun]