English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
operating loss [correct]
DEF: The attenuation that occurs from the radio frequency output terminal to the radio frequency input terminal of an amplifier tube under operating conditions.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
perte d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]; perte d'insertion en fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affaiblissement qui se produit entre les connexions de sortie radiofréquence et les connexions d'entrée radiofréquence d'un tube amplificateur, dans les conditions en fonctionnement.
OBS: Comparer à système d'exploitation.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
pérdida operativa [correct, feminine noun]