English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Amplifiers (Electronics))
driver [correct]; driving circuit [correct]; driver circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit outside an amplifier in which flows the signal to be amplified.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Amplificateurs (Électronique))
circuit d'attaque [correct, masculine noun]; circuit de pilotage [correct, masculine noun]