English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
audio monitoring [correct]
DEF: Monitoring by means of a microphone, an amplifier and a receiver that allows a person at a separate location to listen for suspicious sounds.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
surveillance audio [correct, feminine noun]