English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Electrical Engineering)
inverting amplifier [correct]; sign-reversing amplifier; sign-changing amplifier; sign reverser amplifier
CONT: ... the gain of the amplifier is equal to the feedback resistance divided by the input resistance. The minus sign indicates that the output is 180 ° out of phase with the input, and for this reason is called an "inverting amplifier".
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Électrotechnique)
amplificateur inverseur [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur de tension inverseur [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur de tension avec inversion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les quatre causes d'erreur dans le calcul de gain dans un amplificateur de tension inverseur. Ces causes d'erreur se retrouvent [...] dans les autres configurations du schéma [...]
Spanish (Amplificadores (Electrónica); Electrotecnia)
amplificador de inversión [correct, masculine noun]; amplificador con inversión de signo [correct, masculine noun]; amplificador de cambio de signo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amplificador con un voltaje de salida que es equivalente a la magnitud de la entrada, pero de signo opuesto.