English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
closed-loop gain [correct]
CONT: The gain of an op-amp [operational amplifier] without feedback is called the open-loop gain whereas the gain of an op-amp with a feedback circuit is called the closed-loop gain.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
gain en boucle fermée [correct, masculine noun]