English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hearing)
telephone amplifier [correct]
CONT: If you have a standard telephone and have difficulty hearing what is said, a telephone amplifier may help. It will make incoming speech louder.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Ouïe)
amplificateur téléphonique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des amplificateurs téléphoniques peuvent aussi se brancher à un téléphone ordinaire pour augmenter le volume de la parole.