English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
loudspeaker/amplifier [correct, officially approved]
OBS: loudspeaker/amplifier : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
haut-parleur-amplificateur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: haut-parleur-amplificateur : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.