English (Winemaking)
oenometer
OBS: A hydrometer used for determining the specific gravity of wine or the alcoholic strength of other liquids.
French (Industrie vinicole)
oenomètre
OBS: Type (désuet) d'aréomètre destiné à évaluer le poids spécifique des vins et, d'une façon générale, la richesse alcoolique d'autres liquides.