English (Silviculture)
pole stand
OBS: stand development : The growth of a stand through its various development stages-from seedling or coppice, through thicket, sapling, and pole, to the tree stage, i. e. to maturity, and finally to overmaturity, but sometimes ending in residual standards.
French (Sylviculture)
perchis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Très jeune futaie dont les arbres encore serrés ont un diamètre compris entre 10 et 20 cm.
CONT: Le perchis se situe entre le gaulis et la jeune futaie.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
latizal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clase natural de edad juvenil de una masa arbórea caracterizada por el máximo crecimiento en altura e intensa poda natural.