English (Silk-Screen Printing)
counterbalance; counterbalance lift
CONT: The counterbalance lift raises the screen by means of an adjustable weight.
French (Sérigraphie)
contrepoids [masculine noun]
DEF: Poids retenu par un système de cordes et de poulies permettant de garder l'écran au degré d'ouverture désiré.