English (Honorary Distinctions)
Fellow of the American College of Surgeons [correct, United States]; FACS [correct, United States]
OBS: Information confirmed with the American College of Physicians.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Fellow of the American College of Surgeons [correct, United States]; FACS [correct, United States]
OBS: Information confirmée par l'American College of Physicians.