English (Bedding)
contour sheet [correct]; fitted sheet [correct]; fitted bed-sheet
CONT: Tuck the sheet under the near half of the bed, and miter the corner if a contour sheet is not being used.
French (Literie)
drap-housse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Drap spécialement conçu pour engainer le matelas grâce à des élastiques fixés aux quatre coins.