English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trucking (Road Transport))
fuel truck [correct]; refueling truck [correct]; refueller [correct]; fueler [correct]; fuel road tanker [correct]
DEF: A truck used for the delivery of fuel.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camionnage)
camion pour livraison de carburant [correct, masculine noun]; camion livreur de carburant [correct, masculine noun]