English (Taxation)
interline carrier
OBS: Carriers (...) who transfer trailers (...) to non-audit interline carriers shall notify the International Traffic Division, Ottawa, of the name and address of each interline carrier.
French (Fiscalité)
voiturier intermédiaire
OBS: Les voituriers (...) qui transfèrent des remorques (...) à des voituriers intermédiaires non soumis à la vérification doivent faire connaître (...) le nom et l'adresse de chaque voiturier intermédiaire.