English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
natural levee [correct]; levee [correct]; raised bank [correct]; spilled bank [correct]
DEF: A long broad low ridge or embankment of sand and coarse silt, built by a stream on its flood plain and along both banks of its channel, especially in time of flood when water overflowing the normal banks is forced to deposit the coarsest part of its load.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
levée alluviale [correct, feminine noun]; bourrelet de crue [masculine noun]; bourrelet de berge [masculine noun]; levée de rive [feminine noun]; levée [feminine noun]
DEF: Longue crête fermée de débris et d'alluvions au niveau du lit majeur par des crues inondantes.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Hidrología e hidrografía)
dique natural [masculine noun]; terraplén aluvial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pequeño banco aluvial, contiguo al cauce de una corriente, compuesto por sedimentos depositados por aguas de crecida que han desbordado los márgenes del cauce.