English (Farming Techniques)
levee [correct]
OBS: Small continuous dike or ridge of earth for confining the irrigation checks of land to be flooded.
French (Techniques agricoles)
levadon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Levée de terre permettant de compartimenter le sol d'une rizière.