English (Honorary Distinctions; Public Service; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
Long Service Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: ... provides management with a means of extending formal recognition to employees who have given long and loyal service within the public service.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Fonction publique; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
Prix de long service [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: [...] permet de rendre hommage, de façon officielle, aux employés qui comptent de nombreuses années de loyaux services à la fonction publique.