English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Federal Administration)
Long Service Award [correct]
OBS: Component of the Translation Bureau Recognition and Awards Program, this award is presented by the Chief Executive Officer to all employees in recognition of 20 or 30 years of service with the Translation Bureau.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Administration fédérale)
Reconnaissance des états de service [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Composante du Programme de reconnaissance et de récompense du Bureau de la traduction, ce certificat est remis par la présidente-directrice générale à tous les employés pour reconnaissance de 20 ou de 30 années de service au sein du Bureau de la traduction.