English (Public Service; Federal Administration)
long service award [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, an award to provide recognition of all employees with a minimum of 25 years' faithful public service.
CONT: Long Service Award - extends formal recognition to employees for long and faithful service.
French (Fonction publique; Administration fédérale)
prime de long service [correct, feminine noun]; prime pour long service [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, reconnaissance accordée à un salarié qui a accompli un minimum de vingt-cinq années de service.
CONT: Les primes de long service [...] récompensent officiellement les services assidus et loyaux des employés.