English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting; Trade)
non primary business income source [see observation]
OBS: The expression could also mean "a source of income from a business which is not in the primary sector of the economy": "non primary (sector) business income source". In economy, the primary sector is the natural resources sector; the secondary sector, the transformation and manufactured products sector; and the tertiary sector, the services sector.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique; Commerce)
source de revenus non tirés principalement d'une entreprise [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Si le sens du terme anglais est «non primary-sector business income source», l'expression se rendra par «source de revenus tirés d'une entreprise d'un secteur autre que le secteur primaire» ou «source de revenus non tirés d'une entreprise du secteur primaire». En économie, le secteur primaire est celui des matières premières; le secteur secondaire, celui de la transformation et des produits manufacturés; et le secteur tertiaire, celui des services.