English (Geology)
bioglyph [correct]; organic hieroglyph [correct]
DEF: A hieroglyph produced by a living organism.
OBS: As opposed to "abioglyph."
French (Géologie)
bioglyphe [masculine noun]; trace vivante [feminine noun]; trace d'organisme [feminine noun]
DEF: Hiéroglyphe dont l'origine est biologique.