English (Mosses and Related Plants)
physcomitrium moss [correct]; pear-shaped urn moss [correct]; common bladder moss [correct]; common bladder-moss [correct]; pear moss
OBS: A plant of the family Funariaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
bry pyriforme [correct, masculine noun]; gymnostome pyriforme [correct, masculine noun]; physcomitre piriforme [correct, masculine noun]; physcomitre pyriforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Funariaceae.