English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
perennial [correct]
DEF: Flowing during all the year.
PHR: Perennial stream, canal.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
pérenne [correct]; permanent [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un écoulement qui ne tarit jamais.
PHR: Rivière, source pérenne.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
perenne [correct]
DEF: Dícese del manantial que nunca queda seco y del río cuyas aguas corren todo el año.