English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
settling tank; settling vat; settler
PHR: Compartment of settling tank.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
bac de décantation [masculine noun]; décanteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil dans lequel s'effectue une décantation.