English (Brewing and Malting)
hot wort tank [correct]; settling tank [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie)
bac fermé [correct, masculine noun]; bac de décantation [correct, masculine noun]; bac de dépôt [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir à moût chaud [correct, masculine noun]