English (Phraseology; General Vocabulary)
smorgasbord [correct]
CONT: Today ... insurance companies ... supply a constantly changing smorgasbord of products, and the competitive pressure on insurance companies to create new products is constantly increasing.
French (Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général)
assortiment [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, [les compagnies d'assurance] offrent tout un assortiment de produits en perpétuelle évolution et subissent une pression concurrentielle toujours plus forte qui les oblige à créer de nouveaux produits.