English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geology)
volcanicity [correct]
DEF: Quality of a rock which is of volcanic origin.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géologie)
volcanicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère des roches volcaniques.