English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
clip book [correct]
DEF: Printed booklet containing a variety of commercially prepared black-and-white line drawings on various subjects.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
album de découpures [masculine noun]; album à coupures [masculine noun]