English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Military Finances)
budget estimate submission [correct, NATO, standardized]; BES [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: budget estimate submission; BES: designations standardized by NATO and to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Finances militaires)
document budgétaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BES [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; projet de budget [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BES [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BES
OBS: document budgétaire; BES; projet de budget; BES : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN et d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.