English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
executive sponsor [correct]
DEF: The ultimate authority on a project.
OBS: executive sponsor: term found in the Project Charter Template of the Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
cadre responsable [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: cadre responsable : terme tiré du Modèle de charte de projet du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.