English (Air Traffic Control; Operations (Air Forces))
operational air traffic [correct, NATO, standardized]; OAT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: operational air traffic; OAT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
circulation opérationnelle militaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; COM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: circulation opérationnelle militaire; COM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.