English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
cross-polar discrimination [correct]; XPD [correct]; cross-polarization discrimination [correct]; cross-polar decoupling [correct]; cross-polarization decoupling [correct]
DEF: The ratio, in dB, of the component af the received signal having the original polarization to the component having the opposite polarization.
French (Émission et réception radio)
découplage de polarisations croisées [correct, masculine noun]; discrimination par polarisations croisées [correct, feminine noun]; découplage entre polarisations orthogonales [correct, masculine noun]; découplage par polarisations croisées [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
discriminación por polarización cruzada [correct, feminine noun]; desacoplamiento por polarización cruzada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación, en dB, entre el componente en la señal recibida que tiene la polarización original y el componente que tiene la polarización opuesta.