English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Acupuncture)
moxibustion [correct]
DEF: Ancient Chinese practice of burning herbs on or near the skin as treatment for a variety of ailments.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Acupuncture)
moxibustion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] utilisation d'une source de chaleur à proximité immédiate d'un point cutané. La stimulation ainsi obtenue attire ou fait circuler l'énergie.