English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
main developing economies; major developing economies
OBS: main developing economies; major developing economies; MDES: terms and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
principales économies en développement [feminine noun]; PED [feminine noun]
OBS: principales économies en développement; PED : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.