English (Laws and Legal Documents; Geology)
ped [correct]
DEF: A unit of soil structure such as a prism, block, or granule, which is formed by natural processes, in contrast with a clod, which is formed artificially.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Géologie)
agrégat [correct, masculine noun]; agrégat naturel [correct, masculine noun]; ped [masculine noun]
DEF: Unité structurale du sol, comme le prisme, le polyèdre ou le granule, formée sous l'action de processus naturels, par opposition à motte, formée artificiellement.