English (Official Documents; Internet and Telematics)
passport on-line [correct]; POL [correct]
OBS: passport on-line: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels; Internet et télématique)
passeport en direct [correct, masculine noun]; PED [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: passeport en direct : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.