English (Offences and crimes)
possessing a substance for the purpose of trafficking [correct]
CONT: Trafficking in, or possessing for the purpose of trafficking, a substance included in Schedule I, II, III or IV or in any substance represented or held out to be such a substance ...
French (Infractions et crimes)
possession d'une substance en vue du trafic [feminine noun]
CONT: Le trafic ou la possession en vue du trafic d'une substance énumérée à l'annexe I, II, III ou IV ou de toute substance considérée comme telle [...]