English (Offences and crimes)
proceeds of corruption [correct, plural]
CONT: The principal international instrument for dealing with asset recovery is the United Nations Convention against Corruption (UNCAC). It is the first globally negotiated anticorruption treaty that contains a framework for governments to cooperate to achieve the goal of returning embezzled public funds and other proceeds of corruption by providing the vehicle for countries to make requests to each other for legal assistance in the recovery of illicit assets.
French (Infractions et crimes)
produits de la corruption [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Aux termes de la Convention anticorruption, les produits de la corruption sont «les profits ou autres bénéfices que le corrupteur retire de la transaction ou tout autre avantage indu obtenu ou conservé au moyen de l’acte de corruption».
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
ingresos de la corrupción [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Implementar una nueva asociación G8 para detectar, recuperar y devolver los ingresos de la corrupción que fueron adquiridos en forma ilícita.