English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
public dispute settlement [correct]
CONT: We might speak of private dispute settlement in distinct ways. The natural inclination is to see it in contradistinction to public dispute settlement.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
règlement public des différends [correct, masculine noun]; règlement public des litiges [correct, masculine noun]