English (Aircraft Airframe)
plug [correct, noun]; section
CONT: Major changes compared with the existing 100 and 200 Series aircraft include lengthening the fuselage by the introduction of three plugs to accommodate the additional 22 passengers, a strengthened wing and a new high-technology cockpit...
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
tronçon [masculine noun]
CONT: Par rapport aux versions actuelles 100 et 200, le fuselage serait allongé par l'adjonction de trois tronçons (pour l'installation de 22 sièges supplémentaires), la voilure serait renforcée et le poste de pilotage doté d'équipements de technologie de pointe [...]