English (Animal Anatomy; Animal Husbandry; Horse Husbandry)
dock [correct, noun]; base of the tail [correct]
DEF: The solid bony part of the horse's tail.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
tronçon [correct, masculine noun]; base de la queue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la queue du cheval qui porte les crins.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado; Cría de ganado caballar)
maslo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tronco de la cola de los cuadrúpedos.