English (Sports Equipment Manufacture; Travel Articles (Tourism))
shoulder strap [correct]
DEF: A strap that passes across the shoulder and holds up an article or garment.
CONT: The rucksack will come in four frame sizes (22", 24", 26", 28"). It will have four hip belt sizes (S, M, L, XL) and three shoulder strap sizes (S, M, L).
OBS: S = small; M = medium; L = large; XL = extra large.
French (Fabrication des équipements sportifs; Articles de voyage (Tourisme))
bretelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande de cuir, d'étoffe que l'on passe sur les épaules pour porter un fardeau.
CONT: L'armature [du sac à dos] sera disponible en 4 grandeurs (22 po, 24 po, 26 po et 28 po). La ceinture de hanches sera offerte en quatre grandeurs (P, M, G, TG) tandis que les bretelles seront disponibles en trois grandeurs (P, M et G).
OBS: P = petit; M = moyen; G = grand; TG = très grand.