English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
sling [correct, noun]; carrying harness [correct]; carrying frame [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
bretelle de tir [correct, feminine noun]; bretelle de transport [correct, feminine noun]; bretelle de portage [correct, feminine noun]; bretelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
correa de arma [correct, feminine noun]