English (Underwear)
shoulder strap [correct]; strap [correct]
DEF: A strap worn over the shoulder as to support a garment.
CONT: Playtex 18 Hour Soft-cup comfort bra. With hidden inner frame for firm support and shaping ... Adjustable straps and back-hook closure.
French (Lingerie)
bretelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Languette de dentelle, rubans ou petites bandes de tissu maintenant à l'épaule certaines pièces de lingerie ainsi que des vêtements féminins.
CONT: Soutien-gorge à bonnets souples Playtex 18 Heures - Monture dissimulée pour maintien ferme [...] Des bretelles réglables et un agrafage au dos.