English (Market Prices; Oil Production)
physical cost [correct]; physical unit cost [correct]
OBS: Physical Cost of resources refers to the investment cost plus operating expenses for recovery and production facilities and installations. These are usually expressed in unit-cost terms such as dollars-per-barrel or dollars-per-daily-barrel of production.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Production pétrolière)
coût matériel [masculine noun]; coût unitaire matériel [masculine noun]