English (Inventory and Material Management; Financial Accounting)
material cost [correct]; cost of material
CONT: Cost of material and purchased parts consumed and charged directly to the program.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Comptabilité générale)
coût matériel [correct, masculine noun]