English (Signalling (Road Transport); Road Traffic; Applications of Electronics; Police)
traffic counter
French (Signalisation routière; Circulation routière; Applications de l'électronique; Police)
compteur de trafic [correct, masculine noun]; détecteur de comptage [masculine noun]; détecteur de comptage des véhicules [masculine noun]
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera); Tránsito vial; Aplicaciones de la electrónica; Policía)
contador de tráfico [correct, masculine noun]; contador de vehículos [correct, masculine noun]