English (The Skin)
cuticle [correct]; eponychium [correct]; epionychium [correct]
DEF: A thin, cuticular fold extending over the lunula of a nail.
OBS: Eponychium ... persists after birth as the cuticle.
French (Appareil cutané)
cuticule [correct, feminine noun]; éponychium [correct, masculine noun]; périonix [masculine noun]
DEF: Étroite bande d'épiderme (couche cornée), située sur le bord proximal de l'ongle, qui s'étend à partir du bord latéral de l'ongle et y adhère; aussi appelé cuticule.
Spanish (Piel)
cutícula [feminine noun]