English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Regulations (Urban Studies))
administrative-territorial division [correct]
CONT: Legal expert of KIBHR East Kazakhstan branch office had represented the news paper in this case. He argued that this publication could not be viewed as an appeal to forceful change of constitutional order and territorial integrity of Kazakhstan due to the following reasons: The text contains only an appeal to create an autonomy within the Republic. This is a political goal and the appeal itself does not contain a description of methods separatists planned to employ. The text does not mention violence or force in any part. Creation of autonomy itself is not a violation of territorial integrity - it is an attempt to change administrative-territorial division within the Republic and has nothing to do with its territorial integrity. The same about Constitutional order - it can not be affected by changes in administrative-territorial division.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Réglementation (Urbanisme))
découpage territorial administratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le découpage territorial administratif français donne aux régions depuis quelques années la charge de l'organisation du transport ferroviaire voyageur d'intérêt régional (TER).
CONT: Le découpage territorial administratif des villes a pu être arbitraire dès le début ou l'est devenu [...] quand [...] l'agglomération principale a rejoint puis englobé d'autres communes.