English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
gold leaf [correct]
DEF: A very thin sheet of eighteen or twenty-two carat refined gold; used for stamping and decorating covers, and for gilding edges.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
feuille d'or [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mince couche d'or affiné à dix-huit ou vingt-deux carats; utilisée en reliure pour le gaufrage et la dorure sur cuir ou sur tranche.